Current Protégés

Below are the current protégés of the RF Learning and Development Mentoring Program. The individuals below are committed to improving their ability to lead.

To learn more about each current protégé, please click the individual's name.

No Photo Available

Angela Albanese
Title
Campus

Susan Beattie, Accounts Payable Clerk, University at Albany

Susan Beattie
Accounts Payable Clerk
University at Albany

photo of Bryan Bee

Bryan Bee
Senior Education Specialist
University at Albany

Hiranmai Bollapragada, ETL Architect Lead, RF Central Office

Hiranmai Bollapragada
ETL Architect Lead
RF Central Office

No Photo Available

Nicole Bunyea
Clinical Research Associate
SUNY Upstate

Eunjung Chae-Shumpert, Associate Auditor, RF Central Office

Eunjung Chae-Shumpert
Associate Auditor
RF Central Office

No Photo Available

Harini Chari
EBS Development Manager
RF Central Office

Mingxing Chen, Associate Auditor, RF Central Office

Mingxing Chen
Associate Auditor
RF Central Office

Justine Chong, Education Specialist, SUNY PDP

Justine Chong
Education Specialist
SUNY PDP

No Photo Available

DaMante' Curry
Research Support Specialist
University at Buffalo

Malik Dare, Executive Assistant, SUNY Charter Schools Institute

Malik Dare
Executive Assistant
SUNY Charter Schools Institute

No Photo Available

Kathleen Edwards
Sponsored Programs Assistant
SUNY ESF

photo of Dulcie Fisher

Dulcie Fisher
Accounts Payable / Purchasing Manager
SUNY New Paltz

No Photo Available

Adrienne Freeman-Gallant
Senior Research Support Specialist
University at Albany

Christine Guyette, HR Data & Reporting Analyst, SUNY System Administration

Christine Guyette
HR Data & Reporting Analyst
SUNY System Admin

photo of Jennifer Halstrom

Jennifer Halstrom
AP Specialist
RF Central Office

Michele Hass, Senior Sponsored Award Analyst, Stony Brook University

Michele Hass
Senior Sponsored Award Analyst
Stony Brook University

No Photo Available

Amanda Hernandez
Clinical Research Associate
SUNY Upstate

No Photo Available

Amy Herstek
Contracts Manager
University at Buffalo

Latoya Jackson, Project Staff Assistant, University at Albany (PDP)

Latoya Jackson
Project Staff Assistant
University at Albany (PDP)

photo of Rhonda Kearns

Rhonda Kearns
Administrative Assistant
Stony Brook University

Andrew Kenyon, Compliance Analyst, RF Central Office

Andrew Kenyon
Compliance Analyst
RF Central Office

photo of Denise Kerwath

Denise Kerwath
HR Generalist
RF Central Office

Dominique Luke, Program Operations Associate, SUNY CAWD

Dominiuqe Luke
Program Operations Associate
SUNY CAWD

Lori Marjowski, Financial Specialist, Stony Brook University

Lori Marjowski
Financial Specialist
Stony Brook University

Meredith O'Connell, Lab Tech Coordinator, University at Albany

Meredith O'Connell
Lab Tech Coordinator
University at Albany

photo of Kathleen O'Leary

Kathleen O'Leary
Grant Specialist
SUNY Potsdam

No Photo Available

Sandra Ostrom
Award Analyst
University at Buffalo

No Photo Available

Sweta Pendyala
FA and Test Manager
SUNY Poly

No Photo Available

Carly Pershyn
Graduate Student
University at Buffalo

photo of Marianna Rius

Mariana Rius
Graduate Student (GS) - Scientist
Stony Brook University

Leslie Rurup, Front Desk Intake Coordinator, Stony Brook University

Leslie Rurup
Front Desk Intake Coordinator
Stony Brook University

No Photo Available

Yvonne Schultz
Business Incubator at Calverton
Stony Brook University

No Photo Available

Jonathan Spaeth
Event Supervisor
SUNY System Admin

Heather Stapleton, Grants Assistant, SUNY Upstate Medical

Heather Stapleton
Grants Assistant
SUNY Upstate Medical

photo of Roseanna Stasik

Roseanna Stasik
Administrative Assistant
Stony Brook University

Zena Toh, PhD Student, University at Buffalo

Zena Toh
PhD Student
University at Buffalo

Klarisse Torriente, Prison Education Coordinator, SUNY System Administration

Klarisse Torriente
Prison Education Coordinator
SUNY System Admin

No Photo Available

Tabitha Travis
Grants Specialist
RF Central Office

Dilek Ulukaya, Administrative Analyst, SUNY System Administration/Charter Schools Institute

Dilek Ulukaya
Administrative Analyst
SUNY System Administration/Charter Schools Institute

No Photo Available

Ilyssa Wells
Metrology Engineer
SUNY Poly

Jenna Wilkinson, Program Assistant, SUNY Charter Schools Institute

Jenna Wilkinson
Program Assistant
SUNY Charter Schools Institute

No Photo Available

Nashay Williams
AIC
Downtown Campus

Siu Wah Wong-Deyrup, Senior Research Specialist, University at Albany

Siu Wah Wong-Deyrup
Senior Research Specialist
University at Albany